Squad & Transfer Market year by year
Age Average trend by year
Squad & Transfer Market
| Market Session | Staff | Age % | Players | Squad | Loaned Out | Value | Spent | Earned | Balance |
|---|
| 2026-27 - Summer | Manna/Allegri | 28.3 | 28 | €437.5M | €27.0M | €464.5M | €70.5M | €53.6M | -€17.0M |
| 2025-26 - Winter | Manna/Conte | 28.6 | 27 | €423.5M | €114.8M | €538.3M | €31.5M | €5.3M | -€26.3M |
| 2025-26 - Summer | Manna/Conte | 28.0 | 29 | €497.0M | €66.2M | €563.2M | €117.9M | €126.9M | +€9.0M |
| 2024-25 - Winter | Manna/Conte | 28.3 | 25 | €361.5M | €139.3M | €500.8M | €2.4M | €81.3M | +€78.9M |
| 2024-25 - Summer | Manna/Conte | 28.2 | 26 | €431.5M | €155.2M | €586.7M | €152.6M | €13.3M | -€139.3M |
| 2023-24 - Winter | Meluso/Mazzarri | 27.2 | 28 | €540.8M | €16.1M | €556.8M | €23.6M | €24.1M | +€0.5M |
| 2023-24 - Summer | Meluso/Garcia | 26.4 | 29 | €581.8M | €10.0M | €591.8M | €96.2M | €78.5M | -€17.7M |
| 2022-23 - Winter | Giuntoli/Spalletti | 26.6 | 28 | €543.1M | €19.5M | €562.6M | €0.4M | €0.0M | -€0.4M |
| 2022-23 - Summer | Giuntoli/Spalletti | 26.3 | 29 | €447.2M | €16.5M | €463.7M | €78.9M | €85.5M | +€6.6M |
| 2021-22 - Winter | Giuntoli/Spalletti | 27.8 | 26 | €506.0M | €21.7M | €527.7M | €1.0M | €2.5M | +€1.5M |
| 2021-22 - Summer | Giuntoli/Spalletti | 27.7 | 26 | €517.9M | €35.8M | €553.7M | €23.4M | €0.7M | -€22.7M |
| 2020-21 - Winter | Giuntoli/Gattuso | 27.2 | 25 | €557.7M | €45.7M | €603.3M | €0.0M | €3.9M | +€3.9M |
| 2020-21 - Summer | Giuntoli/Gattuso | 27.6 | 27 | €594.1M | €17.1M | €611.1M | €80.7M | €93.0M | +€12.4M |
| 2019-20 - Winter | Giuntoli/Gattuso | 27.4 | 29 | €694.5M | €86.3M | €780.8M | €68.7M | €0.0M | -€68.7M |
| 2019-20 - Summer | Giuntoli/Ancelotti | 27.5 | 26 | €623.6M | €55.8M | €679.4M | €147.0M | €50.3M | -€96.7M |
| 2018-19 - Winter | Giuntoli/Ancelotti | 27.3 | 25 | €551.1M | €27.9M | €579.0M | €0.0M | €0.5M | +€0.5M |
| 2018-19 - Summer | Giuntoli/Ancelotti | 26.8 | 26 | €489.1M | €14.0M | €503.1M | €67.0M | €76.0M | +€9.0M |
| 2017-18 - Winter | Giuntoli/Sarri | 27.1 | 24 | €401.8M | €29.8M | €431.6M | €5.8M | €1.0M | -€4.8M |
| 2017-18 - Summer | Giuntoli/Sarri | 27.0 | 27 | €347.5M | €12.9M | €360.4M | €50.3M | €15.0M | -€35.3M |
| 2016-17 - Winter | Giuntoli/Sarri | 26.7 | 26 | €324.9M | €18.5M | €343.3M | €19.2M | €18.2M | -€1.0M |
| 2016-17 - Summer | Giuntoli/Sarri | 26.2 | 28 | €296.0M | €17.7M | €313.7M | €80.5M | €98.5M | +€18.0M |
| 2015-16 - Winter | Giuntoli/Sarri | 26.2 | 26 | €284.1M | €23.2M | €307.3M | €9.5M | €2.2M | -€7.3M |
| 2015-16 - Summer | Giuntoli/Sarri | 26.4 | 29 | €263.1M | €15.6M | €278.7M | €32.8M | €16.1M | -€16.7M |
| 2014-15 - Winter | Bigon/Benitez | 27.6 | 28 | €251.9M | €15.5M | €267.4M | €12.5M | €0.0M | -€12.5M |
| 2014-15 - Summer | Bigon/Benitez | 27.5 | 27 | €254.7M | €13.0M | €267.6M | €23.0M | €20.5M | -€2.6M |
| 2013-14 - Winter | Bigon/Benitez | 26.9 | 28 | €253.4M | €30.5M | €283.9M | €18.5M | €1.5M | -€17.0M |
| 2013-14 - Summer | Bigon/Benitez | 27.0 | 26 | €225.4M | €25.8M | €251.2M | €88.8M | €72.7M | -€16.1M |
| 2012-13 - Winter | Bigon/Mazzarri | 28.1 | 26 | €209.6M | €33.7M | €243.2M | €4.3M | €2.1M | -€2.2M |
| 2012-13 - Summer | Bigon/Mazzarri | 28.0 | 25 | €186.2M | €23.3M | €209.4M | €26.8M | €32.8M | +€6.0M |
| 2011-12 - Winter | Bigon/Mazzarri | 28.0 | 22 | €192.1M | €14.9M | €207.0M | €13.5M | €0.0M | -€13.5M |
| 2011-12 - Summer | Bigon/Mazzarri | 28.3 | 26 | €188.3M | €9.1M | €197.4M | €60.7M | €23.1M | -€37.7M |